?

Log in

 
 
12 October 2008 @ 11:17 pm
moar icons! 85 total  
Ok, so I saw the new Twilight trailer the other night, and it was basically AMAZING. I wasn't sure if the movie was gonna be any good before, but I'm actually really excited about it now.

So of course, I made a shit load of icons. :D Oh, and there's some promo pic stuff in there, too.

Preview:




1-61 : Twilight trailer
62-85 : Twilight cast/promo pics

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85


Feel free to add text or alter them, just give me some credit for the original please. :D
And comment if you like any! I do love comments. :)
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Chaiyya Chaiyya Bollywood Joint
 
 
 
sar_bear4ben on October 13th, 2008 06:46 am (UTC)
very nice icons. i particularly like 23 tehe, 73 is hilarious too
Megan: twilight: bella on bedmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
:D Thanks so much!
Gloria!sowelu_26 on October 13th, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
3 an 35 are love xD

55<33!!
credit if i use
Megan: twilight: boysmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
Why thank you! :)
just call me pixiethe_angry_pixie on October 13th, 2008 08:07 am (UTC)
23-24 = bahahahahahahahahahaaaa!!!

these are so great. i wanna take them all. the jake and james ones are win. :D
Megan: twilight: epic lolzmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
Lol, I thought that image was quite funny XP

Thanks!
glam_bronzeglam_bronze on October 13th, 2008 08:29 am (UTC)
nice icons
9,10,83 credit if i use
Megan: twilight: edward redmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
Thanks so much :)
Rosanna: Twilight b/wzonikita on October 13th, 2008 09:32 am (UTC)
Lovely bunch! Saved No 35.
Megan: twilight: j&b on beachmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:28 am (UTC)
:D Thanks!
Jess: ebpromfadedsun on October 13th, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
37-41 are beautiful! but I love all of them :)
Megan: twilight: j/bmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you!! :)
bright_red_star on October 13th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
taken a few... amazing job *___*
Megan: twilight: j/b wolfmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
Thanks so much :D
Bonnie: twilight..our little piece of heavenerinbonnie on October 13th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
Lovely icons! Saved a bunch! Will credit. :)
Megan: twilight: jacob is lovemegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
Thank you, glad you liked them! :)
Laurarawrtothefifth on October 13th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
lol at the jailbait one! :D they are all very nice.
Megan: twilight: epic lolzmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
Hehe XD Thank you!
Lisa: My heartasilia on October 13th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
I took a lot of those, I esp. love the close-ups from the kiss :)
Megan: stock: b&w kissmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
Thanks! :)
angsiosisangstiosis on October 13th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
I love your icons. You are so fucking good. 43 was my personal favorite. MOAR PLS!
Megan: tv: the office: jenna smilemegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you!! :D Glad you like them!
Meghan: edward cullen - henry cavillwildly_wrathful on October 13th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
These are great. Thanks! Will credit.
Megan: twilight: taycobmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :)
Rachel: Rob Pattinson - Vamp Teethnightlydivision on October 13th, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
hawt icony goodness!
Megan: twilight: edward redmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
Lol. XD
Dra. Barreno: Cullenssky_hermione on October 13th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
These icons are so great, very creative! Snnaged 23, 24, 26 and 28, will credit of course. Thanks!
Megan: twilight: taycob wordmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 01:50 am (UTC)
:D Thank you!
Doddydoddyland on October 13th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
I fell in love with #35 and #36
Snagging them
Megan: twilight: team werewolfmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks :D
jLap2187cp on October 13th, 2008 07:32 pm (UTC)
i snagged no65. beautiful icons. :)
Megan: twilight: j/b textmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
Thanks so much :)
emmettluvshugsemmettluvshugs on October 13th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
love the prom and the hunky twimen shots!
Megan: twilight: boysmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks!
Liz: Twilight: Teethrubbaduckie06 on October 13th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
Love these! Took a few and will definitely credit!
Megan: twilight: edward redmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC)
Thanks!!
Kim: SaveBellacifan70 on October 13th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
These are all gorgeous. I adore them.
Megan: twilight: bella on bedmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC)
Thank you!
asian_soul: twilight07asian_soul on October 13th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
aww beautiful twilight icons! amazing work!
Megan: twilight: boysmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 03:51 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :D
Lauren: EB prom gazeboilovedrmcdreamy on October 13th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
these are ABSOLUTELY beautiful !!! AND you made e/b ones !!!! XD

snagging some e/b of course - will credit ! =]

Megan: twilight: boysmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
Ooh yay, glad you like 'em! :D And of course I made E/B ones, that's like, all that was available to make from the trailer. XP

But really, I don't mind E/B in Twilight. In fact, I kind of like it. It's just the later books that I start leaning towards J/B. :)
(no subject) - ilovedrmcdreamy on October 14th, 2008 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
miniature equine aficionadomilesaway on October 13th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
So I pretty much saved all of these cause you did a fantastic job!
Megan: twilight: bella on bedmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you! :D

I love your icon, btw! lol
A spot to pimp.: Twilightblondein2ways on October 13th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
i loove #13 & i adore your page header
Megan: twilight: edward redmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! I finally made myself a header that lasted more than a month lol. I usually get sick of them pretty quick... :)
kesha-leah :)no_ka_oi on October 14th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
<3james!!
took some and will credit :).
Megan: twilight: taycob wordmegalicious on October 14th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Great, thank you so much! :D
anita bath: jacob black yay!xsensibleheartx on October 14th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
very nice! lovin these.
team jacob ftw! haha
Megan: twilight: jacob is lovemegalicious on October 14th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Thanks!

And hurray for Team Jacob! :D